Printed August 2, 2014 5:29 AM by JRaceman
2014 USA Canoe Kayak Sprint National Championships Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club, Gainesville, GA

  July 31, 2014
Race# Event Time
1 #1001: Senior Men 1000m K1 Heat 1 8:00 AM
2 #1001: Senior Men 1000m K1 Heat 2 8:10 AM
3 #1002: Bantam Men 1000m K4 Heat 1 8:20 AM
4 #1002: Bantam Men 1000m K4 Heat 2 8:30 AM
5 #1005: Juvenile Men 1000m K1 Heat 1 8:40 AM
6 #1005: Juvenile Men 1000m K1 Heat 2 8:50 AM
7 #1005: Juvenile Men 1000m K1 Heat 3 9:00 AM
8 #1005: Juvenile Men 1000m K1 Heat 4 9:10 AM
9 #1007: Junior Men 1000m K2 Heat 1 9:20 AM
10 #1007: Junior Men 1000m K2 Heat 2 9:30 AM
11 #1008: Bantam Men 1000m C1 Heat 1 9:40 AM
12 #1008: Bantam Men 1000m C1 Heat 2 9:50 AM
13 #1013: Bantam Men 1000m K2 Heat 1 10:00 AM
14 #1013: Bantam Men 1000m K2 Heat 2 10:10 AM
15 #1013: Bantam Men 1000m K2 Heat 3 10:20 AM
15.5 Break 10:30 AM
16 #507: Bantam Women 500m K1 Heat 1 10:50 AM
17 #507: Bantam Women 500m K1 Heat 2 10:55 AM
18 #507: Bantam Women 500m K1 Heat 3 11:00 AM
19 #507: Bantam Women 500m K1 Heat 4 11:05 AM
20 #507: Bantam Women 500m K1 Heat 5 11:10 AM
21 #508: Junior Women 500m K1 Heat 1 11:15 AM
22 #508: Junior Women 500m K1 Heat 2 11:20 AM
23 #511: Juvenile Women 500m K2 Heat 1 11:25 AM
24 #511: Juvenile Women 500m K2 Heat 2 11:30 AM
24.5 Lunch Break 11:35 AM
25 #1001: Senior Men 1000m K1 Final A 12:30 PM
26 #1001: Senior Men 1000m K1 Final B 12:40 PM
27 #1002: Bantam Men 1000m K4 Final 12:50 PM
28 #1003: Senior Men 1000m C2 Final 1:00 PM
29 #1005: Juvenile Men 1000m K1 Final 1:10 PM
30 #1006: Juvenile Men 1000m C4 Final 1:20 PM
31 #1007: Junior Men 1000m K2 Final 1:30 PM
32 #1008: Bantam Men 1000m C1 Final 1:40 PM
  July 31, 2014 (continued)
Race# Event Time
33 #1009: Junior Men 1000m C1 Final 1:50 PM
34 #1010: Senior Men 1000m C4 Final 2:00 PM
35 #1011: Junior Men 1000m K4 Final 2:10 PM
36 #1012: Juvenile Men 1000m C2 Final 2:20 PM
37 #1013: Bantam Men 1000m K2 Final 2:30 PM
37.5 Break 2:40 PM
38 #501: Senior Women 500m C1 Final 3:10 PM
39 #502: Bantam Women 500m C4 Final 3:15 PM
40 #503: Senior Women 500m K2 Final 3:20 PM
41 #504: Juvenile Women 500m C1 Final 3:25 PM
42 #505: Juvenile Women 500m K4 Final 3:30 PM
43 #506: Junior Women 500m C2 Final 3:35 PM
44 #507: Bantam Women 500m K1 Final 3:40 PM
45 #508: Junior Women 500m K1 Final 3:45 PM
46 #509: Senior Women 500m K4 Final 3:50 PM
47 #510: Junior Women 500m C4 Final 3:55 PM
48 #511: Juvenile Women 500m K2 Final 4:00 PM
49 #512: Bantam Women 500m C2 Final 4:05 PM
50 #514: ParaCanoe Men 500m K1 LTA Final 4:10 PM
51 #515: ParaCanoe Men 500m K1 TA Final 4:10 PM
51.5 Break 4:20 PM
52 #3001: Bantam Men 3000m C2 Final 5:00 PM
53 #3002: Bantam Women 3000m K2 Final 5:00 PM
54 #5018: Juvenile Men 5000m K2 Final 5:00 PM
55 #5001: Juvenile Men 5000m K1 Final 5:15 PM
56 #5002: Senior Men 5000m K1 Final 5:15 PM
57 #5003: Junior Women 5000m K1 Final 5:15 PM
58 #5004: Junior Men 5000m C1 Final 5:30 PM
59 #5005: Juvenile Women 5000m C1 Final 5:30 PM
59.5 End of Day 1 Meeting 7:00 PM